Printer Friendly, PDF & Email

The SUEUAA project is organised by City, for each of which a Team has been assembled from Partner organisations.

The Teams are organised as follows into Expert Groups:

City:
Roles Name Affiliation Specialism/discipline/focus
David Toll  
Eur Ing Professor David Toll FICE
Department of Engineering
Durham University
Durham, DH1 3LE, UK
Katherine Gough  
Charlotte Lemanski  
David Garbin  
Harry Smith  
P Rode  
Paula Griffiths  
Helena Rivera  
Don Slater  
Diana Bell  
City: Harare
Roles Name Affiliation Specialism/discipline/focus
  • Primary Contact
  • Team member
Professor Charles Muchemwa Nherera Prof  
Department of Technical Education, University of Zimbabwe
University of Zimbabwe Design and Technology Education; Development Studies; Education and Employment
  • Secondary Contact
  • Team member
Dr Tendai Nhenga-Chakarisa  
Director of the Child Rights Research Centre, Africa University, Mutare, Zimbabwe
Africa University Children's rights issues
  • Team member
Dr Peter Kwaira  
Chairman, Department of Technical Education
University of Zimbabwe Design and Technology Education/Sustainable Development
Professor Prisca H. Mugabe  
University of Zimbabwe
  • Team member
Sylvernos Ushe  
Chief Executive Officer, LESDEP Zimbabwe (Pvt) Ltd
LESDEP Zimbabwe (Pvt) Ltd Small and Medium Scale Enterprises Development and Capacity Enhancement
City: Dar es Salaam
Roles Name Affiliation Specialism/discipline/focus
  • Team member
Dr Maulidi Banyanyi  
Business School, Ardhi University
Ardhi University Estate and Facility management
  • Primary Contact
  • Team member
Dr Mpoki Mwaikokesya  
University of Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
University of Dar es Salaam Adult and community education
  • Secondary Contact
  • Team member
Dr Heriel Moshi  
Department of Botany, College of Natural sand Applied Sciences, University of Dar es Salaam
University of Dar es Salaam Renewable energy & Environment
  • Team member
Dr Hilary Dachi  
School of Education University of Dar-es-Salaam
University of Dar es Salaam Educational Management
  • Team member
Dr Pambas Tandika  
School of Educational Studies, University of Dodoma
University of Dodoma Early childhood education
City: Manila
Roles Name Affiliation Specialism/discipline/focus
  • Primary Contact
  • Team member
Engr Felipe Ronald Argamosa  
Vice President for Research and Extension (VPRE), Technological University of the Philippines
Technological University of the Philippines
  • Secondary Contact
  • Team member
Dr Zenaida Reyes  
Director of  Linkages and International Office, Philippine Normal University
Philippine Normal University
City: Sanandaj
Roles Name Affiliation Specialism/discipline/focus
  • Secondary Contact
  • Team member
Dr Mohammad Amjad Zabardast  
Education Department, Kurdistan University
University of Kurdistan Management of Higher education
  • Team member
Dr Yahya Marofi  
University of Kurdistan Curriculum Studies
  • Team member
Mr Ali Amani  
Kurdistan Governorate
Kurdistan Governorate Environmental Studies; Spatial and Numerical Modelling
  • Primary Contact
  • Team member
Professor Nematollah Azizi  
Department of Education, University of Kurdistan
University of Kurdistan Educational Planning
  • Team member
Dr Parviz Kafcheh  
University of Kurdistan Strategic Management
  • Team member
Dr Azad Yazdani  
University of Kurdistan Civil Engineering
  • Team member
Dr Parham Moradi  
University of Kurdistan Electronic Engineering
  • Team member
Miss Lamiah Hashemi  
University of Kurdistan Environmental Studies/Spatial and Numerical Modelling
City: Johannesburg
Roles Name Affiliation Specialism/discipline/focus
  • Primary Contact
  • Team member
Dr Marius Venter  
Director of the Centre for Local Economic Development (CENLED) University of Johannesburg, South Africa
University of Johannesburg Local Economic Development
  • Secondary Contact
  • Team member
Nickey Janse van Rensburg  
Researcher, Mechanical Engineering Science Department, University of Johannesburg
University of Johannesburg Socio-Technical Systems/Food-energy-water-waste Nexus
  • Team member
Dr Jan Grundlingh  
Tshwane University of Technology Entrepreneurship/Local Economic Development
  • Team member
Lizl Steynberg  
Tshwane University of Technology Entrepreneurship/Local Economic Development
  • Team member
Professor Elana Swanepoel  
Centre for Local Economic Development Entrepreneurship/Local Economic Development
  • Team member
Dr Peter Baur  
University of Johannesburg Economics/Development Economics
  • Team member
Dr Maphela Bulelwa  
University of Johannesburg Water/Local economic Development
City: Duhok
Roles Name Affiliation Specialism/discipline/focus
  • Primary Contact
  • Team member
Assistant Professor Dr Kemal Ketuly  
Department of Medical Chemistry, University of Duhok, Iraq
University of Duhok Chemistry
  • Team member
Dr Sezar Dosky  
University of Duhok, Iraq
University of Duhok
  • Secondary Contact
  • Team member
Dr Sizar Abid Mohamad  
University of Duhok Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science
  • Team member
Professor Dr Mosleh Mohammed Saeed Salih  
President of University of Duhok
University of Duhok
  • Team member
Dr Lazgeen Haji Assaf  
General Director of Agriculture Department , Duhke Governorate
Duhke Governorate Agriculture
  • Team member
Mohammed Tahir Salah  
Manager of Environmental Department, Duhke Governorate
Duhke Governorate Plants/Genetics
  • Team member
Farsat Hussein Saleem  
Governor Project Representative, Duhok Governorate
Duhok Governorate Engineer
  • Team member
Hassan Husein Ali  
Mine land Department, Duhke Governorate
Duhke Governorate Business Management